11238 ADKINS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11238 ADKINS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403012336
Year Built
1966
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2319
Acres
2.75
Land Area
2.75
Deed Liber
00204
Deed Folio
0168
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.750 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$390,900
New Appraised Land Value
$181,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,400