11431 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11431 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403120201
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3201
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPS5 ACS ITEM 1-A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$809,600
New Appraised Land Value
$370,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,600