11440 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11440 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403156257
Year Built
2005
Lot
305
Structure Square Footage
1195
Acres
0.077
Land Area
3360
Deed Liber
06644
Deed Folio
0042
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 305 3360 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$316,300
New Appraised Land Value
$45,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,300