11455 NEWPORT BAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11455 NEWPORT BAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410306116
Year Built
2002
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2543
Acres
2.29
Land Area
2.29
Deed Liber
06761
Deed Folio
0269
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 2.297 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$485,800
New Appraised Land Value
$136,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,400