11526 CAREFREE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11526 CAREFREE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410022606
Year Built
1977
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2128
Acres
4.3
Land Area
4.3
Deed Liber
07853
Deed Folio
0053
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 1.24 ACS & PAR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$627,000
New Appraised Land Value
$441,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,500