11527 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11527 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403155706
Year Built
2003
Lot
256
Structure Square Footage
2377
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5534
Deed Liber
07231
Deed Folio
0401
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 256 5,534 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$456,300
New Appraised Land Value
$55,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$400,600