11625 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11625 MANKLIN CREEK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403150151
Year Built
2002
Lot
119
Structure Square Footage
2289
Acres
0.294
Land Area
12797
Deed Liber
06691
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 119 12797 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$541,200
New Appraised Land Value
$88,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$453,200