11635 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11635 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410019109
Year Built
1926
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
7.33
Land Area
7.33
Deed Liber
02810
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPS7 1/3 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$337,400
New Appraised Land Value
$215,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$121,600