11720 TURVILLE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11720 TURVILLE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403170462
Year Built
2016
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2328
Acres
0.308
Land Area
13409
Deed Liber
06242
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11 13409 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$736,400
New Appraised Land Value
$328,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$408,000