11736 GUM POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11736 GUM POINT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403012174
Year Built
1970
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2356
Acres
1.1
Land Area
47916
Deed Liber
06812
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 47916 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$646,500
New Appraised Land Value
$341,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,100