11742 WINDING CREEK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11742 WINDING CREEK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410441110
Year Built
2018
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2425
Acres
0.907
Land Area
39504
Deed Liber
07908
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-25 & SRA 25 39504
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$510,700
New Appraised Land Value
$110,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$400,300