11749 GRAYS CORNER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11749 GRAYS CORNER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410011957
Year Built
2004
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
1.61
Land Area
1.61
Deed Liber
06799
Deed Folio
0115
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 33 & 1/2 OF LOT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$264,400
New Appraised Land Value
$86,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$178,300