118 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403076458
Year Built
1999
Lot
300
Structure Square Footage
2384
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7675
Deed Liber
08210
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-11-300
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$597,600
New Appraised Land Value
$104,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$493,100