11800 RED CEDAR LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11800 RED CEDAR LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403170659
Year Built
2014
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3020
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20207
Deed Liber
06397
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 28 20207 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$717,600
New Appraised Land Value
$168,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,200