11823 E BUCCANEER DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11823 E BUCCANEER DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410345553
Year Built
1996
Lot
457
Structure Square Footage
768
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3012
Deed Liber
08250
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 457 3012 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$183,300
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$66,300