1186 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1186 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403108872
Year Built
1999
Lot
723
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
06665
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-723
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,500
New Appraised Land Value
$82,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$229,700