11974 BAY WATCH DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11974 BAY WATCH DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410359163
Year Built
1999
Lot
526
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5771
Deed Liber
08570
Deed Folio
0162
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 526 5771 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$214,500
New Appraised Land Value
$150,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$64,500