12 COASTAL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 COASTAL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410312833
Year Built
1991
Lot
143
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6868
Deed Liber
08475
Deed Folio
0256
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 143 BLK M 6858

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$274,100
New Appraised Land Value
$105,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$169,000