12 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403085384
Year Built
1970
Lot
665
Structure Square Footage
2077
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10725
Deed Liber
03382
Deed Folio
0075
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-01-665 10725

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$440,300
New Appraised Land Value
$181,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,500