12 DEEP SEA DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DEEP SEA DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403117456
Year Built
1996
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
686
Acres
0.057
Land Area
2476
Deed Liber
06616
Deed Folio
0394
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 PH 1 SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$147,700
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$73,700