12 DOG LEG CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DOG LEG CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403137821
Year Built
1997
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1918
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8460
Deed Liber
04645
Deed Folio
0267
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 8460 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$416,500
New Appraised Land Value
$106,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,800