12 DOGWOOD PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DOGWOOD PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403099474
Year Built
1989
Lot
752
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8437
Deed Liber
08826
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-752

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$268,900
New Appraised Land Value
$92,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$176,400