12 GARRETT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 GARRETT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403039927
Year Built
1998
Lot
87
Structure Square Footage
1529
Acres
0.303
Land Area
13182
Deed Liber
08864
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-08-087
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$386,400
New Appraised Land Value
$94,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,000