12 HICKORY WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 HICKORY WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403103323
Year Built
1978
Lot
676
Structure Square Footage
1439
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
07450
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-676
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$306,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$213,600