12 IVANHOE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 IVANHOE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403039048
Year Built
2006
Lot
589
Structure Square Footage
1786
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11279
Deed Liber
07089
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-589

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$718,900
New Appraised Land Value
$201,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$517,400