12 TANGLEWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 TANGLEWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403156028
Year Built
2005
Lot
283
Structure Square Footage
1195
Acres
0.084
Land Area
3676
Deed Liber
08384
Deed Folio
0286
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 283 3676 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$311,800
New Appraised Land Value
$45,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$266,800