120 SCHOOLFIELD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 120 SCHOOLFIELD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403035611
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1720
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12318
Deed Liber
00541
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPS72.46' X 169.86'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$227,100
New Appraised Land Value
$40,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$186,300