12040 PIMLICO LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12040 PIMLICO LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410395984
Year Built
2018
Lot
447
Structure Square Footage
2756
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10104
Deed Liber
07263
Deed Folio
0362
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 447 10104.4 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$670,900
New Appraised Land Value
$191,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$479,500