12054 ASSATEAGUE WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12054 ASSATEAGUE WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410345448
Year Built
1994
Lot
446
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.071
Land Area
3077
Deed Liber
02141
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 446 3077 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$180,500
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$63,500