121 CEDAR AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 CEDAR AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403031543
Year Built
1950
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.236
Land Area
10289
Deed Liber
06542
Deed Folio
0174
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 53 X HALF LOT 52
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$297,500
New Appraised Land Value
$104,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$193,300