121 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403038181
Year Built
1998
Lot
233
Structure Square Footage
1396
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
08115
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-233

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$399,900
New Appraised Land Value
$84,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$315,400