121 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403071804
Year Built
1992
Lot
88
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9854
Deed Liber
07563
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O3 O88

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$364,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,000