1213 CARROLLTON LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1213 CARROLLTON LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403139719
Year Built
2000
Lot
I12
Structure Square Footage
2420
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10800
Deed Liber
06991
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT I-12 10800 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$545,300
New Appraised Land Value
$119,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,800