12145 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12145 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410442672
Year Built
2006
Lot
103
Structure Square Footage
3410
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6749
Deed Liber
07452
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 103 6749 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$549,900
New Appraised Land Value
$130,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,100