122 MAPLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 122 MAPLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403031551
Year Built
1960
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2272
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15004
Deed Liber
08963
Deed Folio
0288
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 22 23 & PART 21

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$463,800
New Appraised Land Value
$106,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,500