1220 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1220 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403098680
Year Built
1997
Lot
1071
Structure Square Footage
1694
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7501
Deed Liber
07856
Deed Folio
0280
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1071
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$389,000
New Appraised Land Value
$82,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$306,200