12204 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12204 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410368480
Year Built
2001
Lot
11A
Structure Square Footage
2180
Acres
0.507
Land Area
22070
Deed Liber
07735
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11A 22070 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$353,300
New Appraised Land Value
$131,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,600