12218 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12218 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410439361
Year Built
2022
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2609
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10178
Deed Liber
08039
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 10178 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,035,400
New Appraised Land Value
$135,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$899,900