1222 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1222 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403104133
Year Built
1997
Lot
1072
Structure Square Footage
1818
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
07607
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1072 7500
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$397,600
New Appraised Land Value
$82,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$314,800