12231 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12231 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410018366
Year Built
1975
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1870
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8000
Deed Liber
00449
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 43 50' X 100'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$290,400
New Appraised Land Value
$179,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$111,200