12249 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12249 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410019567
Year Built
1976
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1474
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9220
Deed Liber
02815
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 10 & 11 9220 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$334,100
New Appraised Land Value
$199,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$134,500