1225 CARROLLTON LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1225 CARROLLTON LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403139654
Year Built
2011
Lot
I6
Structure Square Footage
3108
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10438
Deed Liber
05304
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT I-6 10438 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$594,700
New Appraised Land Value
$119,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,200