12314 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12314 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410020786
Year Built
1961
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1155
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
02521
Deed Folio
0333
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 SEC A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$284,900
New Appraised Land Value
$197,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$87,400