12344 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12344 SNUG HARBOR RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410020514
Year Built
1955
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2270
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7350
Deed Liber
08586
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 30 & 1/2 LOT 29
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$430,400
New Appraised Land Value
$276,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$154,300