12417 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12417 MEADOW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410019915
Year Built
1993
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
1924
Acres
0.291
Land Area
12688
Deed Liber
08137
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 42 43 & PT LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,030,700
New Appraised Land Value
$527,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$503,200