12428 COASTAL MARSH DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12428 COASTAL MARSH DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410747309
Year Built
2023
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
3520
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7497
Deed Liber
08644
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 67 7497 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$720,900
New Appraised Land Value
$176,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$544,700