125 BRANCH ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 BRANCH ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403033848
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1351
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
00233
Deed Folio
0661
Legal Description 1
IMPS9O X 5OO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$309,200
New Appraised Land Value
$84,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,200