125 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403066630
Year Built
1998
Lot
237
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8586
Deed Liber
01469
Deed Folio
0579
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W O4 237

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$604,200
New Appraised Land Value
$200,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,100