12503 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12503 DEER POINT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410366712
Year Built
1998
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
2179
Acres
0.343
Land Area
14960
Deed Liber
06493
Deed Folio
0494
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 56 14960 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$356,500
New Appraised Land Value
$85,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,600