12513 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12513 E HELMSMAN WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410328128
Year Built
1991
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
408
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
07626
Deed Folio
0102
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 35 3000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$149,600
New Appraised Land Value
$111,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$38,500